Aconteceu na noite de ontem (dia 15), a premiação mais importante do mundo da música, o Grammy Awards, que contou com a presença de grandes nomes como Beyoncé, Lady Gaga, Bruno Mars, Adele e Taylor Swift. Além de ter sido o palco de performances fantásticas, o Grammy entregou prémios para os melhores lançamentos do ano passado. Aqui fica a lista completa de vencedores:

Record of the Year: Uptown Funk (Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars)

Album of the Year: 1989 (Taylor Swift)

Song of the Year: Thinking Out Loud (Ed Sheeran)

Best New Artist: Meghan Trainor

Best Pop Solo Performance: Thinking Out Loud (Ed Sheeran)

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: Uptown Funk (Mark Ronson & Bruno Mars)

Best Pop Vocal Album: 1989 (Taylor Swift)

Best Dance Recording: Where Are Ü Now (Justin Bieber & Jack Ü)

Best Dance/Electronica Album: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü (Jack Ü)

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern (Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap)

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Sylva (Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest)

Best Rock Performance: Don’t Wanna Fight (Alabama Shakes)

Best Metal Performance: Cirice (Ghost)

Best Rock Song: Don’t Wanna Fight (Alabama Shakes)

Best Rock Album: Drones (Muse)

Best Alternative Music Album: Sound & Color (Alabama Shakes)

Best R&B Performance: Earned It (The Weeknd)

Best Traditional R&B Performance: Little Ghetto Boy (Lalah Hathaway)

Best R&B Song: Really Love (D’Angelo & Kendra Foster)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Beauty Behind the Madness (The Weeknd)

Best R&B Album: Black Messiah (D’Angelo and The Vanguard)

Best Rap Performance: Alright (Kendrick Lamar)

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: These Walls (Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat)

Best Rap Song: Alright (Kendrick Lamar)

Best Rap Album: To Pimp a Butterfly (Kendrick Lamar)

Best Country Solo Performance: Traveller (Chris Stapleton)

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: Little Big Town

Best Country Song: Girl Crush (Little Big Town)

Best Country Album: Traveller (Chris Stapleton)

Best New Age Album: Grace (Paul Avgerinos)

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: Cherokee (Christian McBride)

Best Jazz Album: For One to Love (Cécile McLorin Salvant)

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Past Present – John Scofield

Best Jazz Ensemble Album: The Thompson Fields (Maria Schneider Orchestra)

Best Latin Jazz Album: Made in Brazil (Elaine Elias)

Best Gospel/Performance Song: Wanna Be Happy? (Kirk Franklin)

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: Holy Spirit (Francesca Battistelli)

Best Gospel Album: Covered: Alive in Asia [Live] (Israel & Newbreed)

Best Contemporary/Christian Music Album: This Is Not a Test (TobyMac)

Best Roots Gospel Album: Still Rockin’ My Soul (The Fairfield Four)

Best Latin Pop Album: A quien quiera escuchar (Ricky Martin)

Best Latin Rock Urban or Alternative Album: Hasta la Raíz (Natalia Lafourcade) and Dale (Pitbull)

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Realidades (Los Tigres del Norte)

Best Tropical Latin Album: Son de Panamá (Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orchestra)

Best American Roots Performance/Song: See That My Grave Is Kept Clean (Mavis Staples)

Best American Roots Song: 24 Frames (Jason Isbell)

Best Americana Album: Something More Than Free (Jason Isbell)

Best Bluegrass Album: The Muscle Shoals Recordings (The SteelDrivers)

Best Blues Album: Born to Play Guitar (Buddy Guy)

Best Folk Album: Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn (Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn)

Best Regional Roots Music Album: Go Go Juice (Jon Cleary)

Best Reggae Album: Strictly Roots (Morgan Heritage)

Best World Music Album: Sings (Angelique Kidjo)

Best Children’s Album: Home (Tim Kubart)

Best Spoken Word Album: A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety (Jimmy Carter)

Best Comedy Album: Live at Madison Square Garden (Louis C.K.)

Best Musical Theater Album: Hamilton

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Birdman (Antonio Sánchez)

Best Song Written for Visual Media: Glory (Common & John Legend)

Best Instrumental Composition: The Afro Latin Jazz Suite (Arturo O’Farrill)

Best Instrumental Arrangement: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (Pentatonix)

Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s): Sue (Or in a Season of Crime) [Maria Schneider]

Best Recording Package: Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys (Asleep at the Wheel)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: The Rise & Fall of Paramount Records, Volume Two (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes: Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced (Joni Mitchell)

Best Historical Album: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11 (Bob Dylan And The Band)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Sound & Color (Alabama Shakes)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Jeff Bhasker

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)

Best Surround Sound Album: Amused to Death (Roger Waters)

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Ask Your Mama(George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)

Producer of the Year, Classical: Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10 (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade (Seiji Ozawa)

Best Choral Performance: Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil (Charles Bruffy)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Filament (Eighth Blackbird)

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes (Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot)

Best Classical Vocal Solo: Joyce & Tony – Live from Wigmore Hall (Joyce DiDonato & Antonio Pappano)

Best Classical Compendium: Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto (Giancarlo Guerrero)

Best Classical Contemporary Composition: Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances (Stephen Paulus)

Best Music Video: Bad Blood (Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar – directed by Joseph Khan)

Best Music Film: Amy (Amy Winehouse)